BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
437246
SID Number:
2274928P
Name:
ARTHUR TABOR JACKSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/25/1985  (34)
ARTHUR TABOR JACKSON
Image Date:
3/31/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/03/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/03/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/03/2018

ALIASES

ARTHUR T JACKSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Chest - Tombstone & RIP

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - tt on the lft arm upper (Cross)

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
13001175-FH-L
Date of Offense:
05/11/2013
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10016785-FC-K
Date of Offense:
08/24/2009
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Escape From Felony Jail Sentence - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10001125-FH
Date of Offense:
03/13/2010
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/31/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09004432-FC
Date of Offense:
08/20/2009
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/01/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
09016760-FH-B
Date of Offense:
09/01/2009
County:
Van Buren
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
03013440-FH-B
Date of Offense:
02/28/2003
County:
Van Buren
Date of Sentence:
09/29/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
02013016-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/10/2002
County:
Van Buren
Date of Sentence:
09/29/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders