BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
438463
SID Number:
2207310J
Name:
DWIGHT JEROME SMITH
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
290 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/13/1955  (65)
DWIGHT JEROME SMITH
Image Date:
6/5/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DENNIS MARSHALL

DWIGHT JERRY SMITH

SUGAR SMITH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Right Stomach

Scar- Upper Left Eyebrow

Scar- Upper Left Face

Scar- Upper Left Hand

Scar- Upper Left Shoulder

Scar- Upper Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
022099-01
Date of Offense:
01/09/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
022099-01
Date of Offense:
01/09/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
022099-01
Date of Offense:
01/09/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
01/02/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None