BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
439109
SID Number:
1620337K
Name:
HORATIO RANIER WHITE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/05/1973  (47)
HORATIO RANIER WHITE
Image Date:
10/17/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
08/28/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/28/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

HORATIO RUDY

HORATIO WHITE

HORATIO R WHITE

RUDY WHITE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear - both ears

Scar- Back

Scar- Chest

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Lower Stomach - Surgical scar; defendant was shot in the butt exit wound from stomach.

Scar- Neck

Scar- Upper Head - Small scar

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Rose, ribbon with daughter's names

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Heart with name in it: Horatio

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep - hand holding a heart with Quatilla & My angle forever

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
09003875-FH
Date of Offense:
08/16/2009
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/26/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
10000834-FH
Date of Offense:
02/24/2010
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/26/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
99405035-FH
Date of Offense:
10/29/1999
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/22/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Fraud - Welfare - Failure to Inform - $500 or More
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002335-FH
Date of Offense:
03/01/2014
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
08/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09003875-FH
Date of Offense:
08/16/2009
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/27/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.3 - Pay the cost of Substance Abuse Testing

03 - Monthly reporting

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.3 - You must reside at __ and not change w/o permission

04.4 - You must be in your approved residence between the hours of_

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.1 - Pay restitution as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.18 - State Costs