BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
441006
SID Number:
4872422A
Name:
MARGARET BEVERLY KING
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/03/1961  (58)
MARGARET BEVERLY KING
Image Date:
1/12/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/13/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

MARGARET BEVERLY RANEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Abdomen - C-section scar

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
17818-FH
Date of Offense:
08/08/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
17817-FH
Date of Offense:
08/13/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None