BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
444557
SID Number:
2101515M
Name:
MATTHEW RICHARD LUNDY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/20/1982  (31)
MATTHEW RICHARD LUNDY
Image Date:
10/15/2004

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/13/2012
Security Level:

ALIASES

MATTHEW BENJAMIN LUNDY

MATTHEW RICHARD BENJAMIN LUNDY

MATTHEW RICHARD LUNDY

MATTHEW RICHARDBENJAMIN LUNDY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Daddy

Tattoo- Center Back

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Praying Hands

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Pitbull

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Lundy

Tattoo- Upper Chest

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00020253-FH-E
Date of Offense:
04/20/2000
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/14/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/15/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
00253-FH
Date of Offense:
04/20/2000
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/26/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/14/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09-1084-FH
Date of Offense:
07/23/2008
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/13/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture-Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09-1084-FH
Date of Offense:
07/23/2008
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/13/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0076112-FH
Date of Offense:
10/03/1999
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/09/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None