BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
448116
SID Number:
2369082J
Name:
FLOYD DARNELL NIX
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
253 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/05/1981  (38)
FLOYD DARNELL NIX
Image Date:
10/16/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/01/2041
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/01/2078
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

FLOYD NIX

FLOYD TURNER

FLOYD DARNELL NIX

FLOYD DARRELL NIX

FLOYD DARRNELL NIX

JAMES DARNELL THOMAS

MARKTEZ TURNER

MARKTEZ ANTOINE TURNER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear

Body Piercing- Center Right Ear

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Center Knee - Stitches - approximately 1 inch

Scar- Center Left Chest - Cut

Scar- Center Right Forearm

Scar- Right Chest - Cut

Scar- Upper Nose

Scar- Upper Right Calf - Scar from knife wound.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003020-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/03/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003020-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/03/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10007315-01-FH
Date of Offense:
06/27/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/28/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 10 months
Court File#:
02012638-01
Date of Offense:
09/25/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/11/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None