BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
450833
SID Number:
2287219X
Name:
ARTHUR ALBERT HILTS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
187 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/15/1985  (34)
ARTHUR ALBERT HILTS
Image Date:
6/12/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/05/2018
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/05/2048
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

EINIZ

ERNIE

ARTHUR ALBERT HILTS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
03000039-FC-R
Date of Offense:
08/01/2002
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
03000021-FH-R
Date of Offense:
01/01/2001
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None