BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
452832
SID Number:
1880387J
Name:
KEITH LANGDON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/20/1979  (40)
KEITH LANGDON
Image Date:
3/23/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/09/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/09/2024
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

KEITH BENNETT LANGDEN

KEITH BENNETT LANGDON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Stomach - gunshot wound

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Back Hand - Thug Life

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - MOB, 313

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - west

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - cross, in loving memory

Tattoo- Center Stomach - thug life, rifle

Tattoo- Front Neck - World's Greatest

Tattoo- Upper Chest - out, law

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000523-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/17/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000523-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/17/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07010731-01
Date of Offense:
06/08/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/07/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03003645
Date of Offense:
01/15/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/07/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13003546-01
Date of Offense:
04/07/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 6 months
Court File#:
07010731-01
Date of Offense:
06/08/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/31/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None