BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
456101
SID Number:
1742959E
Name:
KAREN LYNN BROWN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
4' 11"
Weight:
126 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/30/1952  (67)
KAREN LYNN BROWN
Image Date:
1/25/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/25/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

KAREN LYNN KAMPS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Right Foot - Surgery (both)

Scar- Right Abdomen - Surgery

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Second Degree Arson
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1741132-FH
Date of Offense:
08/17/2016
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None