BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
458643
SID Number:
1515718M
Name:
LEONARD DECARLO BAKER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/14/1970  (50)
LEONARD DECARLO BAKER
Image Date:
12/21/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/29/2013
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/29/2021
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

LEON EARBY

LEONARD BAKER

LEONARD DECARLO BAKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault or Assault and Battery
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 1 month 15 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 1 month
Court File#:
081722-FY
Date of Offense:
10/31/2008
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002743-01
Date of Offense:
02/16/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
03004775
Date of Offense:
04/04/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/17/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None