BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
461742
SID Number:
Name:
JOSEPH STANLEY MILLS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/14/1965  (54)
JOSEPH STANLEY MILLS
Image Date:
12/7/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/26/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOSEPH MILLS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Left Finger Amputation - Left index finger has band cut off

Tattoo- Left Bicep - indian on horse

Tattoo- Left Wrist - cow skull

Tattoo- Lower Left Calf - Irish Devil,

Tattoo- Right Bicep - bulldog

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Skull and snake

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
16003038-FH-F
Date of Offense:
06/03/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/26/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0348794-FH
Date of Offense:
03/21/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/21/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/26/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None