BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
462766
SID Number:
2300348A
Name:
DAVID OMAR ADAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/01/1985  (35)
DAVID OMAR ADAMS
Image Date:
1/6/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

DAVID L ADAMS

DAVID LAWRENCE OMAR ADAMS

DAVID O ADAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Right Eyebrow - Scar from injury, stitch markings.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0711849-01
Date of Offense:
06/23/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0711849-01
Date of Offense:
06/23/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
0711849-01
Date of Offense:
06/23/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
01/03/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
053273-01
Date of Offense:
03/15/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2007
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
03/22/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05003273-01
Date of Offense:
03/15/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/30/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/12/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None