BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
463837
SID Number:
1417330L
Name:
KENNETH JEROME HUGHES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/14/1970  (50)
KENNETH JEROME HUGHES
Image Date:
4/27/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/03/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

KENNETH JEROME HUGHES JR.

KENNY HUGHES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
17003673-FH
Date of Offense:
07/11/2017
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/03/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None