BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
465553
SID Number:
4753658K
Name:
CHRISTOPHER STEVEN BATES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
105 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/19/1999  (20)
CHRISTOPHER STEVEN BATES
Image Date:
4/19/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/01/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

RABBIT

STEVE O

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Right Wrist - small scar

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering Counterfeit Notes
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000528-FH
Date of Offense:
01/20/2018
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering Counterfeit Notes
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000528-FH
Date of Offense:
01/20/2018
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None