BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
467962
SID Number:
2320338W
Name:
DAMIEN NATHAN REID
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/27/1986  (33)
DAMIEN NATHAN REID
Image Date:
9/12/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/28/2042
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/28/2055
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DAMIEN NATHON REID

DANIEL CHARLES REID

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Cross Steve

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 4 months
Court File#:
13001230-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/01/2013
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 4 months
Court File#:
13001230-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/01/2013
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
27 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
39 years 7 months
Court File#:
13001230-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/01/2013
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13001230-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/01/2013
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
05000249-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
09/01/2004
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
04/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
05000249-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
08/12/2004
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
04/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
05000248-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
02/14/2005
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
04/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03712-FJ
Date of Offense:
05/08/2003
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/14/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None