BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
468000
SID Number:
4167640H
Name:
DARRIUS RMAAD TURNER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/16/1998  (21)
DARRIUS RMAAD TURNER
Image Date:
3/27/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/06/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/06/2033
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

DARRIUS ARMON TURNER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Scar- Left Forearm - Cutting scars

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1800761-FH
Date of Offense:
09/25/2017
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None