BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
470224
SID Number:
4454669K
Name:
TYLOR JAY GUMNS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/04/2000  (20)
TYLOR JAY GUMNS
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/13/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

BUBBLES

GUMP

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Finger - "Est 00"

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - jesters

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - cross & praying hands

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Dangerous Weapon - Miscellaneous - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
17004930-FH
Date of Offense:
11/23/2017
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None