BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
470886
SID Number:
2193162T
Name:
ERICK ROSEAN ALLEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/04/1984  (36)
ERICK ROSEAN ALLEN
Image Date:
3/7/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/31/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/01/2042
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

"E"

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Lower Left Arm -

Tattoo- Center Left Bicep - Chinese symbol

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - Chinese symbol

Tattoo- Center Right Chin - "Azalyah" - Daughter's name

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm -

Tattoo- Center Wrist - sayan(left). super(right).

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - balla

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - feezy

Tattoo- Hand - jungle(right). concrete(left).

Tattoo- Left Ankle -

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - outlaw

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - orchard

Tattoo- Right Neck - "G.D."

Tattoo- Upper Chest - king of money, ROE

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - yin yang, Chinese symbol

Tattoo- Upper Left Cheek - Two Teardrops

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Allen

Tattoo- Upper Right Eyebrow - "Gangsta"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17243894-FH-W
Date of Offense:
07/12/2017
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/01/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11039182-FH-W
Date of Offense:
08/23/2011
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
07/25/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
04033954-FH-L
Date of Offense:
07/21/2004
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/16/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault or Assault and Battery
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
03032873-FH-L
Date of Offense:
04/10/2003
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/17/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
03032873-FH-L
Date of Offense:
04/10/2003
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/17/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
03032873-FH-L
Date of Offense:
04/10/2003
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/17/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault or Assault and Battery
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
03-32873-FH
Date of Offense:
04/10/2003
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/16/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10-38277-FH
Date of Offense:
12/17/2009
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
07/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/09/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
11-39182-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2011
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/01/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/25/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
03-32873-FH
Date of Offense:
04/10/2003
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/16/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
03-32873-FH
Date of Offense:
04/10/2003
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/16/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None