BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
476545
SID Number:
5526738W
Name:
ZACHARY ALLEN BORTON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Red
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/22/1985  (34)
ZACHARY ALLEN BORTON
Image Date:
6/26/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
04/19/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/18/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ZACH BORTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - Both ear lobes pierced and stretched out gaged.

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear - Both ear lobes pierced and stretched out gaged.

Tattoo- Back Neck - L.P.

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - Zachary

Tattoo- Center Left Wrist - Tuff

Tattoo- Center Right Wrist - LIL

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Flash

Tattoo- Right Calf - Flash

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Great Bodily Hrm Less Murder or by Strangulation
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18171-FH
Date of Offense:
02/02/2018
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.4 - Must attend programs required

03.5 - Disclose information

03.6 - Complete SAI

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.5 - No contact or be 500' away from their residence

04.18 - Behavior

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.1 - Pay restitution as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs