BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
477448
SID Number:
2327503A
Name:
TERRELL DEANGELO JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/04/1983  (36)
TERRELL DEANGELO JOHNSON
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
08/05/2013

ALIASES

TERRELL DEAN JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10788-FH
Date of Offense:
01/26/2010
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10788-FH
Date of Offense:
01/26/2010
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07425-FH
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/22/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/18/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
082045-FH
Date of Offense:
11/07/2008
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/21/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
031523-FH
Date of Offense:
09/06/2003
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/21/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07425-FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/2006
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/22/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/18/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07425-FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/2006
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/22/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/18/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 6
Offense:
Alcohol - Purchase/Consumption/Possession by Minor
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
031523-FH
Date of Offense:
09/06/2003
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/21/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.