BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
481661
SID Number:
1950192X
Name:
BENJAMIN SPRAGUE BAKER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/18/1977  (42)
BENJAMIN SPRAGUE BAKER
Image Date:
6/16/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/30/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/30/2066
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

BEN BAKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Knee

Scar- Lower Chin

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
16020363-FH
Date of Offense:
12/01/2016
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/15/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
17020008-FH
Date of Offense:
06/09/2015
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/15/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operate-Lic Sus-Allow Per Operate - 2nd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10020311-FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/2010
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Laboratory
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0312551
Date of Offense:
04/02/2002
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/28/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10020311-FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/2010
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10020311-FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/2010
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
MDOP Personal Property $200 or More But Less Than $1,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10020311-FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/2010
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
03013949-FH
Date of Offense:
08/29/2001
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
03/02/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/25/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Malicious Destruction-Trees,Shrubs,Crops,Grass, $200-$1,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10020311-FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/2010
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10020311-FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/2010
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture-Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
03181260-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2002
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
02/03/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None