BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
482616
SID Number:
2881190H
Name:
DORIAN RAY HARKNESS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/12/1992  (27)
DORIAN RAY HARKNESS
Image Date:
6/4/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/29/2029
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/29/2068
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DORIAN HARKNESS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Ice cream cone and a celtic knot

Tattoo- Upper Back - POWER

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
19043504-FH
Date of Offense:
11/11/2019
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/30/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture-ECSTASY/MDMA
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
17021208-FH-Z
Date of Offense:
08/01/2017
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None