BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
483773
SID Number:
2143990K
Name:
JERMAINE ALLEN FLETCHER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/17/1983  (37)
JERMAINE ALLEN FLETCHER
Image Date:
7/27/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/06/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

BRYAN DAVON DOE

FLEX FLETCHER

JERMAIN ALLEN FLETCHER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear - Both ears pierced

Body Piercing- Right Ear - Both ears pierced

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - The word "LUV"

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - The word "ONE"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
04007036-01
Date of Offense:
06/29/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/26/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 9 months
Court File#:
04007036-01
Date of Offense:
06/29/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/13/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
17313-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/06/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 10 months
Court File#:
06009721-01
Date of Offense:
06/11/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/26/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/13/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None