BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
485462
SID Number:
2363524E
Name:
WILLIAM DEMETRIUS BAILEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
186 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/08/1983  (36)
WILLIAM DEMETRIUS BAILEY
Image Date:
9/3/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
01/07/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/07/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/07/2020

ALIASES

AARON CHRISTOPHER REDMAN

WILLIAM BAILEY

WILLIAM DEMETRIUS BAILEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Scar- Center Back - Keloids from car accident

Scar- Head

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - heart, cross, RIP

Tattoo- Right Forearm - FOE

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
06001016
Date of Offense:
01/01/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06001016
Date of Offense:
01/01/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
06001016
Date of Offense:
01/01/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
12/31/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault - Aggravated
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05002874-01
Date of Offense:
07/06/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/06/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/04/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault or Assault and Battery
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05002874-01
Date of Offense:
07/06/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/06/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/04/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault or Assault and Battery
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05002874-01
Date of Offense:
07/06/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/06/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/04/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders