BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
486055
SID Number:
2169929X
Name:
MICHAEL RAY HUNTER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/29/1980  (40)
MICHAEL RAY HUNTER
Image Date:
6/22/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/04/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

M&M

MICHAEL DAVID MCGURE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Other- Right Head - Birthmark

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Scorpian

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - "Ypsi"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18062-FH
Date of Offense:
12/25/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/04/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault or Assault and Battery
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18062-FH
Date of Offense:
12/25/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/04/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18062-FH
Date of Offense:
12/25/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/04/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None