BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
487173
SID Number:
2001838E
Name:
MILTON ARVIN LYLE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
320 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/22/1980  (39)
MILTON ARVIN LYLE
Image Date:
6/28/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/21/2033
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/21/2058
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

MILTON ARVIN PRICE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Face

Scar- Right Ankle

Tattoo- Left Finger - Good

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Serpent man

Tattoo- Left Neck - Susan

Tattoo- Left Thigh -

Tattoo- Left Wrist - Trinity

Tattoo- Right Chest - Monster Face/Skull

Tattoo- Right Finger - Live

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Death Before Dishonor", six point star

Tattoo- Right Hand - Lii

Tattoo- Right Hip - A skull

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - Monster Face

Tattoo- Right Thigh - Skull

Tattoo- Right Wrist - Pentagram

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - A cross & scroll w/ last lines of footprints in the sand

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Smile

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000377-FC
Date of Offense:
01/20/2018
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000377-FC
Date of Offense:
01/20/2018
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000377-FC
Date of Offense:
01/20/2018
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000377-FC
Date of Offense:
01/20/2018
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None