BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
487840
SID Number:
5573303A
Name:
ROBERT MONTELL KERR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/24/1971  (48)
ROBERT MONTELL KERR
Image Date:
6/15/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/24/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/24/2040
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ROBERT KERR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Left Thigh - scars on both right and left back thighs due to skin graphs

Scar- Front Right Forehead - Scar from a fall

Scar- Lower Right Back - lowe back- burn scar

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC - 2nd Degree (Person Under 13, Defendant 17 Or Older)
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
18000106-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
01/25/2018
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None