BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
491286
SID Number:
2435011K
Name:
JESSE DEWAYNE ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/22/1978  (41)
JESSE DEWAYNE ANDERSON
Image Date:
10/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/05/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/18/2035
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JESSE DEWANYE ANDERSON

JESSE DEWAYNE ANDERSON

JESSE DEWAYNE SHANTE ANDERSON

JESSE DEWAYNE-SHANTEL ANDERSON

JESSE SHATEL ANDERSON

JESSIE DEWAYNE ANDERSON

JESSIE DWAYNE ANDERSON

SHATEL ANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Chin

Scar- Upper Left Head

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11009426-01
Date of Offense:
09/01/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/06/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11009426-01
Date of Offense:
09/01/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/06/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10005076-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/29/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/02/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
06008563-01
Date of Offense:
07/13/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
02/05/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06008563-01
Date of Offense:
07/13/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
08/25/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09003576-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/03/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/04/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09003576-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/03/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/04/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
04002642-01
Date of Offense:
02/26/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/16/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None