BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
491462
SID Number:
2390413M
Name:
JEROME LAWRENCEERIK SHUMATE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/03/1985  (32)
JEROME LAWRENCEERIK SHUMATE
Image Date:
9/20/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
05/19/2015

ALIASES

DUWOPE

JEROME LAWRENCE SCHUMATE

JEROME LAWRENCE SHUMATE

JEROME LAWRENCEERIK SHUMATE

JERON LITTLE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Lower Left Eye

Scar- Left Eye

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Shanika

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
13003389-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/01/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13003389-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/01/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13003389-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/01/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
05007830-01
Date of Offense:
06/05/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 9 months
Court File#:
07004259-01
Date of Offense:
01/13/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/21/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/19/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.