BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
491977
SID Number:
2502520X
Name:
KEITH DONTE SPANN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/02/1980  (40)
KEITH DONTE SPANN
Image Date:
11/9/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner - Released to court on writ (12/18/2019)
Earliest Release Date:
05/10/2019
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/14/2034
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

NATION

KEITH SPANN

KEITH SPENN

KEITH DONIE SPANN

KEITH DONTE SPANN

KEITH DONTE' SPANN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear

Scar- Upper Arm - gun shot

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - No tears eyeball, teardrop

Tattoo- Upper Left Bicep

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005319-FH
Date of Offense:
02/13/2017
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16008482-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/11/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07024062-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/12/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/15/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07024062-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/12/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/15/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05002718-01
Date of Offense:
02/23/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/22/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
08/14/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16008482-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/11/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/10/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Probation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16008482-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/11/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/10/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Probation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None