BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
493347
SID Number:
1881400P
Name:
JERMIANE DESHAWN POTTS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/15/1977  (41)
JERMIANE DESHAWN POTTS
Image Date:
6/3/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/01/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAMAR ANTHONY POOLE

JERMAINE D POTTS

JERMAINE DASHAWN POTTS

JERMAINE DESH POTTS

JERMAINE DESHAWN POTTS

JERMINE DASHAWN POTTS

JERMINE DESHAWN POTTS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Eyebrow

Scar- Face

Tattoo- Abdomen - Lord Knows

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Two pictures of masks

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Initials JDP

Tattoo- Center Left Finger - Left ring finger hsa a tattoo band going around it

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - 2 faces

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Initials JDP

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - "Slim"

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - No Limit soldier

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 3rd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
10005314-FH
Date of Offense:
03/26/2010
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/10/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10005314-FH
Date of Offense:
03/26/2010
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/10/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Domestic Violence - Aggravated, 2nd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
064723-FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/2006
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/20/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 3rd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
064521-FH
Date of Offense:
10/16/2006
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/20/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
034662-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2003
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
04/28/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None