BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
500264
SID Number:
1957182W
Name:
ANTHONY LEONARD BOLES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/11/1967  (47)
ANTHONY LEONARD BOLES
Image Date:
12/7/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/14/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANTHONY NOLES

ANTHONY WILSON

ANTHONY L BOLES

ANTHONY LEON BOLES

ANTHONY LEONARD BOLES

ERIC SUTTON

TONY BOLES

TONY L BOLES

TONY LEONARD BOLES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Chin

Scar- Right Knee

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW071624-FH
Date of Offense:
09/09/2007
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/23/2025
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
04123-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2004
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
07/08/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None