BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
500757
SID Number:
2145645T
Name:
DESEANTA RODERICK THOMPKINS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/14/1983  (35)
DESEANTA RODERICK THOMPKINS
Image Date:
2/9/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DEE

DESEANTA RODERICK THOMPKINS

RODERICK HODGE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Center Forearm - Hell 4 money Hustle

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Insane

Tattoo- Left Forearm - 5 point star-red shade- 9/22/12

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Dee

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Hell 4 A Hustla with picture

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
14006448-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/31/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2015
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
10003995-01
Date of Offense:
10/03/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/10/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None