BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
514340
SID Number:
Name:
TIERRA PHILLIPS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 1"
Weight:
111 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/29/1981  (38)
TIERRA PHILLIPS
Image Date:
9/30/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
10/27/2016

ALIASES

TEARIA PHILLIPS

TEARIA LATRICE PHILLIPS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - "There is no better friend thatn a sister"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Geezie Me"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Maintaining a Drug House
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 6 months
Court File#:
16001758-FH
Date of Offense:
04/27/2016
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
07/25/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault - Aggravated
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
2004402548
Date of Offense:
05/11/2004
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/25/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.