BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
515657
SID Number:
2420953J
Name:
TIMMY ROBERT LARD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/01/1987  (27)
TIMMY ROBERT LARD
Image Date:
12/29/2008

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/10/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

TIMMY ROBERT LARD JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "TIM"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
05026831-FH-5
Date of Offense:
10/03/2005
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/11/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Escape - Lawful Custody
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11035649-FH
Date of Offense:
03/15/2011
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 2
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11035649-FH
Date of Offense:
03/15/2011
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
11035649-FH
Date of Offense:
03/15/2011
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 4
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Personal Property Less Than $200.00
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11035649-FH
Date of Offense:
03/15/2011
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 5
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024730-FC
Date of Offense:
05/19/2004
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024730-FC
Date of Offense:
05/19/2004
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None