BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
517718
SID Number:
2381938T
Name:
CORTNEY LEIGH MURPHY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/25/1979  (40)
CORTNEY LEIGH MURPHY
Image Date:
5/11/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/13/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

CORTNEY LEIGH GALLAGHER

CORTNEY LEIGH PALACIOS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Tattoo- Upper Back - random design

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Circle band decoration

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - butterfly

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny - $200 or More But Less Than $1,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0401761-FH
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
09/08/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/19/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Obtaining by Fraud
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000317-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2017
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Obtaining by Fraud
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
12001440-FH
Date of Offense:
04/09/2012
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None