BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
520851
SID Number:
1797835L
Name:
LARRY DARNELL BOWERS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/29/1977  (42)
LARRY DARNELL BOWERS
Image Date:
7/19/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/26/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/26/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/26/2019

ALIASES

"L"

LARRY BOWERS

LARRY DONELL BOWERS

LARRY DONNELL BOWERS

RICHARD LAMAR WILSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Scar- Upper Head - Scar from fall

Scar- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Mary; Larry; Larrisha

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Heart with Kenona and Larry

Tattoo- Center Stomach - "Kenona"

Tattoo- Center Stomach - wife name Kenona

Tattoo- Left Stomach

Tattoo- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - "No Retreat" Family Names on scroll

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - "no surrender" Bull dog on shoulder

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - Picture of pit bull dog

Tattoo- Right Stomach

Tattoo- Right Wrist

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12011774-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/22/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12011774-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/22/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
057939
Date of Offense:
06/14/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/23/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04-012220-01
Date of Offense:
11/17/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/19/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/05/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09002582-01
Date of Offense:
01/16/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/16/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
09002582-01
Date of Offense:
01/16/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/16/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders