BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
523576
SID Number:
1285187A
Name:
JOHN DAVID NIEMIEC
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/13/1965  (54)
JOHN DAVID NIEMIEC
Image Date:
12/12/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/13/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOHN D NIENIEC

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Shoulder

Scar- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003117-FC
Date of Offense:
12/01/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
12/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003117-FC
Date of Offense:
12/01/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
12/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003117-FC
Date of Offense:
12/01/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
12/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003114-FH
Date of Offense:
09/01/1998
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/08/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
12/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003114-FH
Date of Offense:
09/01/1998
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/08/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
12/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
043774-FH
Date of Offense:
09/16/2004
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None