BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
523839
SID Number:
2470783E
Name:
HENRY JUAN PITTMAN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/01/1987  (32)
HENRY JUAN PITTMAN
Image Date:
10/10/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/29/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/29/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/29/2019

ALIASES

HENRY PITTMAN

HENRY J PITTMAN JR

HENRY JAUN PITTMAN

HENRY JUAN PITTMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Right Hand - Discoloration palm

Other- Teeth - missing front right tooth

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - J U A N

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
12005688-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/22/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0912722-01
Date of Offense:
05/17/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
08000975-01
Date of Offense:
12/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/14/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
06263-01
Date of Offense:
12/15/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06005483-01
Date of Offense:
12/16/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/26/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
05000778-01
Date of Offense:
01/10/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/16/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/26/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
06000263-01
Date of Offense:
12/15/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/08/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05003167-01
Date of Offense:
03/17/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/06/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders