BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
525843
SID Number:
2175686P
Name:
TIMOTHY LUKE CHATFIELD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/11/1978  (40)
TIMOTHY LUKE CHATFIELD
Image Date:
8/6/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/04/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/02/2059
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

TIM CHATFIELD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Shoulder - skull

Tattoo- Right Arm - Skull-Eagle-8ball

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Face; mask; "8" Ball with wishbone

Tattoo- Upper Left Back - Face

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13049895-FH-C
Date of Offense:
04/03/2013
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
09049257-FH-C
Date of Offense:
04/04/2009
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07128936-FH
Date of Offense:
09/22/2007
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0512733-FH
Date of Offense:
11/16/2004
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
03/11/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/21/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07128936-FH
Date of Offense:
09/22/2007
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
05/23/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/13/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None