BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
527052
SID Number:
2197742H
Name:
GARY EARL LEITERMAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
217 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/11/1942  (77)
GARY EARL LEITERMAN
Image Date:
1/8/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/04/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

GUS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
042017-FC
Date of Offense:
03/20/1969
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/30/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/04/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
04014380-FH
Date of Offense:
11/23/2004
County:
Van Buren
Date of Sentence:
03/14/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None