BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
528818
SID Number:
2476829P
Name:
ERIC EDWARD ERICKSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
White
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/14/1947  (69)
ERIC EDWARD ERICKSON
Image Date:
10/10/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
09/06/2016

ALIASES

BARRY WOLFE

BRIAN THOMPSON

ERIC EDWARD

ERIC HOLD

ERIC HOLDEN

ERIC PETERSON

ERIC SIMMONS

ERIC THOMAS

ERIC THOMPSON

ERIC C ERICKSON

ERIC EDWARD ERICSON

ERICK E ANDERSON

MICHAEL ASHLEY

ROLAND RANCE

RON ANDERSON

RON HOLDEN

RON MAY

RONALD LANCE

RONALD RANCE

RONALD WOLFE

RONALD ANTHONY HILDEBRANDT

RONALD ANTHONY HILDERBANDT

RONALD ANTHONY HILDERBRANDT

RONALD E RANCE

ROY E ERICKSON

ROY EDWARD ERICKSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mole- Right Face - by nose

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
05014920-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/15/2004
County:
Van Buren
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
050000003080-FH-CJS
Date of Offense:
11/16/2004
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
09/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
05015233-FH-R
Date of Offense:
11/19/2004
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
09/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
05015234-FH-R
Date of Offense:
11/19/2004
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
09/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
05015235-FH-R
Date of Offense:
11/19/2004
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
09/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
05015236-FH-R
Date of Offense:
11/19/2004
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
09/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
05015237-FH-R
Date of Offense:
11/19/2004
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
09/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
05015238-FH-R
Date of Offense:
11/19/2004
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
09/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
05014185-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/05/2004
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
09/16/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
04199543-FH
Date of Offense:
11/20/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
04199543-FH
Date of Offense:
11/20/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
04199543-FH
Date of Offense:
11/20/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.