BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
528846
SID Number:
2369239X
Name:
STARR GABRIELL AUSTIN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
125 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/08/1985  (34)
STARR GABRIELL AUSTIN
Image Date:
10/23/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/24/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

STAR AUSTIN

STAR AUSTIN

STARR AUSTIN

STARR GABRILLE DOMEIAC AUSTIN

TIFFANY CHARLESTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Body Piercing- Tongue

Scar- Right Chin

Scar- Right Eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07024358-01
Date of Offense:
09/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/24/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
079462-01
Date of Offense:
04/06/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/02/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
079462-01
Date of Offense:
04/06/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
05/24/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
079462-01
Date of Offense:
04/06/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
05/24/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
063711-FH
Date of Offense:
08/12/2006
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea Under Advisement
Discharge Date:
03/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None