BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
530128
SID Number:
2502844J
Name:
JEREMY ROMELL BANKS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
226 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/07/1987  (32)
JEREMY ROMELL BANKS
Image Date:
2/4/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/15/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/15/2027
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

KI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0512916-01
Date of Offense:
12/05/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0512916-01
Date of Offense:
12/05/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0512916-01
Date of Offense:
12/05/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/15/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0512916-01
Date of Offense:
12/05/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/15/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None