BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
535561
SID Number:
2507387K
Name:
ADRIAN OBRIAN CLAY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
168 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/18/1988  (29)
ADRIAN OBRIAN CLAY
Image Date:
10/28/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
02/07/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/31/2019
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
02/07/2017

ALIASES

ADRIAN O'BRIAN CLAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Scar- Center Chest

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16001879-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/28/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/12/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
052977-01
Date of Offense:
12/11/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/20/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
052977-01
Date of Offense:
12/11/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/20/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders