BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
536394
SID Number:
2544788W
Name:
JUSTIN TYLER GAFF
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/17/1985  (34)
JUSTIN TYLER GAFF
Image Date:
10/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/22/2008
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/22/2020
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JUSTIN CODY CARTWRIGHT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear - 3 piercings in one ear

Scar- Center Right Eyebrow

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Azreal

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - shield, tribal band

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - dragon

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Celtic knot

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - star

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - wolf

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - ruin

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
050000001156-FH-JCK
Date of Offense:
01/01/2005
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
06/24/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None