BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
536400
SID Number:
2463327M
Name:
RISHARD JAMAAL COLLINS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
141 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/30/1987  (32)
RISHARD JAMAAL COLLINS
Image Date:
1/24/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (07/16/2019)
Supervision Begin Date:
04/17/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/28/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/17/2018

ALIASES

RITCHIE

RISCHARD JAMAAL COLLINS

RISHARD COLILNS

RISHARD COLLINS

RISHARD JAMAAL COLLINS

RISHARD JAMAL COLLINS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Center Right Shoulder - light spot

Mark- Center Right Neck

Mark- Lower Left Arm

Scar- Center Right Wrist

Scar- Right Foot

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
17262644-FH
Date of Offense:
06/20/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/15/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006779-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17006031-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/16/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07020837-01
Date of Offense:
10/18/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/29/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/24/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07020837-01
Date of Offense:
10/18/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/29/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/19/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10234880-FH
Date of Offense:
11/12/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10234880-FH
Date of Offense:
11/12/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

02 - Not leave state without permission

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

02.1 - Alcohol testing

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

02.2 - Drug testing

03 - Monthly reporting

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

3.7 - Complete tether program

03.9 - Educational or Vocational program

04 - Notify of change of residence

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.1 - Pay restitution as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders