BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
537702
SID Number:
2522224P
Name:
JOEL SHANNON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 7"
Weight:
350 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/07/1981  (33)
JOEL SHANNON
Image Date:
5/24/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/17/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOE SHANNON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Face

Scar- Center Head - scar from car accident (2001)

Scar- Left Leg - Shot in 2007

Tattoo- Right Arm - Key with wifes name (Nichole)

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12006417-01
Date of Offense:
06/14/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12006417-01
Date of Offense:
06/14/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Embezzle-Agent/Trustee $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12006417-01
Date of Offense:
06/14/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Operating-Lic Susp, Revok., Denied/Allowing Susp.Per to Oper
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05202183-FH
Date of Offense:
05/02/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/07/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/24/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05202183-FH
Date of Offense:
05/02/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/07/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/24/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None