BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
539653
SID Number:
2711313W
Name:
JONATHAN MICHAEL CARDINAL
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Red
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/27/1987  (33)
JONATHAN MICHAEL CARDINAL
Image Date:
3/27/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
09/19/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/19/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
09/19/2019

ALIASES

JONATHAN M CARDINAL

JONATHAN MIC CARDINAL

JONATHAN MICHAEL CARDNAL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Knee - Scar on outside of left knee

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003731-FC-P
Date of Offense:
09/30/2007
County:
Cheboygan
Date of Sentence:
01/08/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003731-FC-P
Date of Offense:
09/30/2007
County:
Cheboygan
Date of Sentence:
01/08/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003731-FC-P
Date of Offense:
09/30/2007
County:
Cheboygan
Date of Sentence:
01/08/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
052517-FH
Date of Offense:
09/30/2005
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/02/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0569-FH
Date of Offense:
11/18/2004
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/02/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0569-FH
Date of Offense:
11/18/2004
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/02/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.7 - 500' from parks/public pool/playground/arcades

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders