BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
540213
SID Number:
2526244A
Name:
ROBERT LEE CORTEWAY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/04/1966  (53)
ROBERT LEE CORTEWAY
Image Date:
7/2/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/24/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/30/2038
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

TRIGGER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Left Finger Amputation - 1st finger amputated.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
B05000811-FC
Date of Offense:
12/24/1991
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
08/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None